2023
Teatro alla Scala Orchestra and Chorus
Teatro alla Scala New Production
Conductor Tomáš Hanus
Staging Emma Dante
Sets Carmine Maringola
Costumes Vanessa Sannino
Lights Cristian Zucaro
Choreographer Sandro Maria Campagna
Dmitry Korchak (The Prince), Elena Guseva (The Foreign Princess), Olga Bezsmertna (Rusalka), Jongmin Park (Vodník), Okka von der Damerau (Ježibaba), Jiří Rajniš (The Game Ward), Svetlina Stoyanova (The Kitchen Boy), Hila Fahima (First Wood Nymph), Juliana Grigoryan (Second Wood Nymph), Valentina Pluzhnikova (Third Wood Nymph), Ilya Silchukou (The hunter).
https://players.brightcove.net/102076671001/ShNTDWXQ_default/index.html?videoId=6258111194001
https://metoperafree.brightcove-services.com/?videoId=6245229439001
Met 2017
Conductor
Mark Elder
Regia
Mary Zimmerman
Set designer
Daniel Ostling
Costume designer
Mara Blumenfeld
Lighting designer
T. J. Gerckens
Choreographer
Austin McCormick
First wood sprite
Hyesang Park
Second wood sprite
Megan Marino
Third wood sprite
Cassandra Zoé Velasco
Vodník, a water gnome, rusalk a’s father
Eric Owens
Rusalka, a water nymph
Kristine Opolais
Ježibaba, a witch
Jamie Barton
Hunter
Anthony Clark Evans
Prince
Brandon Jovanovich
Gamekeeper
Alan Opie
Kitchen boy
Daniela Mack
Foreign princess
Katarina Dalayman
http://cetv-online.it/demand.php?id=105
Gennaio 2013
Direttore John Fiore
Regia Manfred Schweigkofler
Maestro del Coro Salvatore Caputo
Scene Walter Schütze
Costumi Mateja Benedetti
Luci Claudio Schmid
Videoproiezioni Christoph Grigoletti
Assistente ai costumi Concetta Nappi
Rusalka, Ninfa Ondina Dina Kuznetsova
Il Principe Pavel Černoch
La Principessa Straniera Jolana Fogas
Jezibaba la Strega Irina Mishura
Vodnik, lo Spirito delle Acque Richard Paul Fink
Gamekeeper Andrea Porta
Turnspit Francesca Russo Ermolli
Il cacciatore Antonio Di Matteo
Ninfe del Bosco Valda Wilson, Federica Giansanti, Giuseppina Bridelli
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
In coproduzione con il Teatro Comunale di Bolzano
Munich 2010
Conductor Tomaš Hanus
Regia Martin Kušej
Kristine Opolais (Rusalka)
Klaus Florian Vogt (The Prince)
Nadia Krasteva (The Foreign Princess)
Günther Groissböck (The Water Goblin)
Janina Baechle (The Witch)
https://metoperafree.brightcove-services.com/?videoId=6234693837001
https://metoperafree.brightcove-services.com/?videoId=6219216871001
https://metoperafree.brightcove.services/?videoId=6146884722001
CONDUCTOR
Yannick Nézet-Séguin
REGIA
Otto Schenk
SET DESIGNER
Günther Schneider-Siemssen
COSTUME DESIGNER
Sylvia Strahammer
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Gil Wechsler
CHOREOGRAPHER
Carmen De Lavallade
STAGE DIRECTOR
Laurie Feldman
First Wood Sprite
Dísella Làrusdóttir
Second Wood Sprite
Renée Tatum
Third Wood Sprite
Maya Lahyani
Water Gnome,
Rusalka’s father
John Relyea
Rusalka, a water nymph
Renée Fleming
Ježibaba, a witch
Dolora Zajick
Hunter
Alexey Lavrov
The Prince
Piotr Beczala
Gamekeeper
Vladimir Chmelo
Kitchen Boy
Julie Boulianne
The Foreign Princess
Emily Magee
Metropolitan Opera Live in HD
Aprile 2020
Lunedì 13
Dvořák Rusalka
Renée Fleming & Piotr Beczała
Martedì 14
Mussorgsky Boris Godunov
René Pape
Mercoledì 15 Puccini La Rondine
Angela Gheorghiu & Roberto Alagna
Giovedì 16 Rossini Le Comte Ory
Direttore Maurizio Benini, Diana Damrau, Joyce DiDonato & Juan Diego Flórez
Venerdì 17 Puccini Madama Butterfly
Patricia Racette, Marcello Giordani & Dwayne Croft
Sabato 18 Cilea Adriana Lecouvreur
Anna Netrebko, Anita Rachvelishvili, Piotr Beczała & Ambrogio Maestri
Domenica 19 Strauss Der Rosenkavalier
Renée Fleming, Elīna Garanča, Erin Morley & Günther Groissböck
Paris 2002
Renee Fleming
Larissa Diadkova
Sergei Larin
Franz Hawlata
Eva Urbanova
Michel senechal
Karine Deshayes
Conductor James Conlon
Orchestra de l’Opera national de Paris
Chorus de l’Opéra National de Paris
Chorus Master Jean Laforge
Choreographer Philippe Giraudeau
Regia Robert Carsen
Stage Designer Michael Levine
Lightning Designer Robert Carsen, Peter van Praet